Kerala lottery result · Every day at 3:00 PM ISTIndependent results. A clearer picture.
Home   /   Dhanalekshmi DL-53
Published draw

Dhanalekshmi DL-53

Draw date: 20 May 2026 · 14:00 IST

DATA SNAPSHOT · IST22 Oct 2026, 13:27

Dhanalekshmi

Kerala State Lottery · DL-53

PUBLISHED RESULT
DRAW DATE20 May 2026
DRAW TIME14:00 IST
STATUSPublished
1ST PRIZE₹1 Crore
1st prize winning ticket
DF 314005

Published draw from 20 May 2026 · source status: legacy. Verify with the official result.

Dhanalekshmi DL-53 Result

Enter 4–6 digits or a full ticket to show matching prizes. Clear to restore all results.

FULL TICKET MATCH

1st prize

₹1,00,00,0001 winning number
DF314005
FULL TICKET MATCH

2nd prize

₹30,00,0001 winning number
DK765564
FULL TICKET MATCH

3rd prize

₹5,00,0001 winning number
DE973009
LAST 4 DIGITS

4th prize

₹5,00019 winning numbers
0439173222312662314840654335457745845053549859566655698176748603906492679457
LAST 4 DIGITS

5th prize

₹2,0006 winning numbers
110914131621178139985961
LAST 4 DIGITS

6th prize

₹1,00025 winning numbers
0696102811421320136113991979296929953080352643574556484158496073608470957342742579389013905693769871
LAST 4 DIGITS

7th prize

₹50076 winning numbers
0030016103790416056613971445157919102011202921232154236425462597263326372673271727912875305131723499386039034172432847054805487549134921501651295157562560686102616461926304631463236327674368307030719673007568773278177824793079328053815582238330833883828432846886308889899390679108940994249669967397239776
LAST 4 DIGITS

8th prize

₹20096 winning numbers
001400680259034004920616063707721118115211631283142915321577161617131884191619242126224323232485271528462906291729633086312031373233329933013484356038123820387440184046426042704299432443374351439444734497453347645019525554505544563457035814593960126027619662116280639564176427653169317370751775347607761476287636789779527977799480068252855685938848890690039166917494549489958196489677
LAST 4 DIGITS

9th prize

₹100138 winning numbers
001600500140026602950299040004020482060806590678070607670863094811551255126113151381140714651482149115701724173617381802187718811929196320002021205320552193220422392383240025562601263426842760279628442853287829353100311431423190327632973457346535153590370637163797380038324027424244064413446046304653467146744695476348024962498753575383540954455461554156235751604461126134616663216326633164136450656166296645673367856970710074227454758475937701787679378181818684198454858985998602860787238724875987778895897989889079908494759510951195259593968499369981
FULL TICKET MATCH

Consolation prize

₹5,00011 winning numbers
DA314005DB314005DC314005DD314005DE314005DG314005DH314005DJ314005DK314005DL314005DM314005

Always verify your original ticket against the official result before claiming.

Dhanalekshmi DL-53: Key Facts

Dhanalekshmi DL-53 was drawn on . The published first prize ticket is DF314005, for ₹1 Crore (₹1,00,00,000) before deductions.

Draw time
14:00 IST (UTC+05:30)
Feed verification label
legacy — supplied by the data provider
Source record updated
Data retrieved

This is a cached data snapshot, not government certification. Visits refresh expired data; see the retrieval time above. Read our sourcing and correction policy →

Dhanalekshmi DL-53 Result: Draw Summary

The Dhanalekshmi DL-53 Kerala lottery result for Wednesday, 20 May 2026, is available above. The recorded draw time is 14:00 IST. The 1st prize is ₹1 Crore; The 2nd prize is ₹30 Lakh; The 3rd prize is ₹5 Lakh. These are the published prize amounts before applicable deductions.

Use the complete prize chart to check the Dhanalekshmi winning numbers for this specific draw. Match the draw number and date printed on your original ticket before comparing any numbers.

How to Check Dhanalekshmi DL-53 Winning Numbers

  1. Confirm that your ticket is for Dhanalekshmi DL-53, dated 20 May 2026.
  2. For full-ticket prizes, compare both the two-letter series and all six digits. A matching number with a different series does not confirm the same prize.
  3. For ending-number prizes, match the exact number of final digits stated in that category (four, five or six), including leading zeros.
  4. Use the number finder above to highlight matches, then verify against the official Kerala State Lotteries result or Government Gazette.

How to Claim a Kerala Lottery Prize

Keep the original winning ticket safe and follow the Kerala State Lotteries Department’s current claim instructions. Prize claims are generally required within 30 days of the draw date; confirm the applicable deadline and any exceptional procedures directly with the department.

The submission office and procedure depend on the prize amount and claim circumstances. Consult the official guidance before submitting a ticket to a District Lottery Office or the Directorate of State Lotteries. Confirm whether submission in person, by insured registered post or through an eligible bank is accepted for your claim.

Documents to Prepare

Check the current official checklist for your prize category. Documents may include the original winning ticket, the prescribed claim form, copies of both sides of the ticket, photographs, bank details, PAN and valid identity proof such as Aadhaar. Attestation and additional documents may be required for joint claims or other special circumstances.

Prize Tax and Deductions

Lottery winnings are subject to applicable Indian tax rules and withholding requirements. The amount received may differ from the published prize. Do not calculate a guaranteed payout using a flat 30% deduction: withholding, final tax liability and any other applicable deductions should be confirmed under the rules in force when the claim is processed.

Official Result Verification

This is an independent information service. The number finder helps compare published numbers and does not certify a winning ticket. The official result and Kerala Government Gazette take precedence if there is any discrepancy.

Visit the Kerala State Lotteries Department ↗

Questions About Dhanalekshmi DL-53

What is the first prize winning number for Dhanalekshmi DL-53?

The published first prize winning ticket for Dhanalekshmi DL-53, dated 20 May 2026, is DF314005. The published first prize is ₹1 Crore (₹1,00,00,000), before applicable deductions. Verify it with the official Kerala State Lotteries result.

When was the Dhanalekshmi DL-53 draw?

The draw date is 20 May 2026. The data source records the draw time as 14:00 Indian Standard Time (UTC+05:30).

Is this an official Dhanalekshmi result page?

No. Kerala Results is an independent information service using a third-party results feed. Source verification labels are supplied by that feed and do not mean certification by this website or the Kerala government.

More Dhanalekshmi results

View all →
DRAW DATELOTTERY / DRAWFIRST PRIZE NUMBERRESULT
21 Oct 2026Dhanalekshmi
DL-74
DP663990View result ↗
14 Oct 2026Dhanalekshmi
DL-73
DM669350View result ↗
7 Oct 2026Dhanalekshmi
DL-72
DR895405View result ↗
30 Sept 2026Dhanalekshmi
DL-71
DM925476View result ↗
23 Sept 2026Dhanalekshmi
DL-70
DY845561View result ↗